gen_115.1.gif gen_114.1.gif gen_117.1.gif
 
gen_118.1.gif
INTRODUCTIONPREFACECHAPTER 1CHAPTER 2CHAPTER 3CHAPTER 4CHAPTER 5CHAPTER 6CHAPTER 7BOOSTERSLibraryHistoric CoalmontGranite CreekCOALMONT BOOKTulameen TrailMOZEY-ON-INNCopyrighte-mail me

SIMILKAMEEN HISTORY BOOSTERS


PRINCETON MEMBERS:                                                          

                                                                                               

C. Boulier

Mrs. Elsi Boulier

Mrs. Helen Kolbo

Miss Yvonne Richardson

H. Karvonen

Lloyd A. Hoffman

N.H. Cromie

Ruby Bey

E.G. Willis

Mrs. Hanna Willis

Robert W. King

Jane I. Goodfellow

Christie D. Goodfellow

Ruth Goodfellow

Eric M. Goodfellow

Arthur D. Thomas

Diane E. Thomas

William Arthur Thomas

Patrick W. Kelly

Mrs. J.C. Goodfellow

Albert Daley

A.M.A. Stenvold           

Miss Shirley Kelly

Harold Allison

Lorna Allison

Linda Allison

Patricia Allison

Dennis Allison

James W. Allin

Mrs. C.V. Prosser

John Vanderspek

Mrs. C. Vanderspek

Sonja Currie

John Ewart

Carl Stenvold

S.G. Mills

N. Littlewood

Barbara Towriss

C. Gavin Davis

Mrs. F.G. Veale

George Kirby

Elmer E. Burr

A.E. Kolbo

James Corrie

E.J. Rotherham

Mrs. Dora Gellatly

Charles A. Bernard

T.O. Lessard

E.W. Nowell

Mrs. E.W. Nowell

Allan Gill

Mrs. Edith Gill

C.V. Prosser

John Allison

Mrs. Kathleen Allison

Harry Elias

Colin Cameron

Thomas A. Cameron

J.A. Jacobson

L.Q. Wilson

Calvin Willard Huey

Mrs. Ethel Huey

Wallace A. McBryde

Mabel E. McBryde

Roy E. Thomas

Ruby F. Baillie

Stan Thompson

Jim Fairley

R. Miller

Janet Hardin

Stan Wilson

Emily Miller

Clayton V. Hamilton

Frank Pesut

Sam Langford

Ken Mansfield

J.D. Spafford

Don Atkinson

M.C. Parkinson

Robert Taylor

Mrs. Robert Taylor

Laurie Currie

Mrs. John Ewart

E.H. Cook

J. Edmund Gott

Elizabeth G. Smith

G.J. Norman

Roy E. Lind

F.G. Veale

G.A. Taylor

S.A. Gould

R.J. D’Angelo

M.O. Pomp Heap

Mrs. Helen Corrie

Mrs. A.M. Rotherham

Mrs. E. Wateman

T.D. Hardin

Mrs. A.L. White


 

 

OUT OF TOWN MEMBERS:

 

Mrs. Ralph L. Arthur

1903 Cedar Crescent

Vancouver, B.C.

William D. Bees

2936 Alberta St.

Vancouver, B.C.

John M. Goodfellow

3328 W 13th Ave.

Vancouver, B.C.

F.M. Peebles

Tulameen, B.C.

W.W. Smart

Coalmont, B.C.

Grant Young

Osoyoos, B.C.

Sue Young

Osoyoos, B.C.

Alan Young

Osoyoos, B.C.

Kathy-Sue Young

Osoyoos, B.C.

Mrs. H. Lawrence

Hedley, B.C.

Mrs. W. Innis

Keremeos, B.C.

Cliff Schisler

Kitimat, B.C.

C.N. Peebles

Tulameen, B.C.

Mrs. C.N. Peebles

Tulameen, B.C.

Albert E. Byrne

20 Brien Ave. Altrincham

Cheshire, England

J. Ray, Jr.

Kamloops, B.C.

Ron Allison

Kinnaird, B.C.

Shirley Allison

Kinnaird, B.C.

Lynne Allison

Kinnaird, B.C.

Robert John

Fernie, B.C.

H.Lawrence

Hedley, B.C.

W.A. Lode

Keremeos, B.C.

George Cornish

Box 437 Lake Cowichan

 

 

 

HOME